Data Privacy Policy Statement

Your Privacy Is Important To Us

 

In line with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”), Rockwills Singapore Group (“Rockwills”) and its related corporations are deeply concerned and wishes to ensure proper data privacy is maintained for your benefit.

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by Rockwills is to provide you with our estate planning products and services, particularly to facilitate the drafting of Wills, Trusts and other legacy planning instruments as instructed by you. Other important purposes include processing of payment, addressing questions and feedback, improving our products and services, and if permitted by the law and you, sending you marketing and promotional offers.

Please click here for Rockwills’s Personal Data Privacy Policy which provides more information about how Rockwills collect, use, disclose and protect your personal data.    

If you would like to make any enquires or feedback, you may contact our Personal Data Protection Officer by writing to the following address:

Personal Data Protection Officer,

10 Anson Road,

#06-17 International Plaza,

Singapore 079903

Alternatively, you can contact us at email@rockwills.com

Where you elect to limit our right to process the personal data, you may also contact the abovementioned Personal Data Protection Officer, in writing.

For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg